Everything Lambda by default

Discuss possible software enhancements/changes here.

Moderator: Matt

Post Reply
djstatic
Posts: 175
Joined: Fri Apr 16, 2010 8:59 pm
Location: South East QLD, Gold Coast

Everything Lambda by default

Post by djstatic » Mon Sep 28, 2015 1:10 pm

Hi Matt,

Can you add a check box in the configuration menu to make everything Lambda like you do for other units, like MPH and Farenheit?

Ideally everything should be Lambda and you Tick 14.7 box, but I'd settle for the other way around ;)

An example of NT not being Lambda friendly is the AFR AutoAdjust.

Matt
Site Admin
Posts: 8432
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2006 1:45 am
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Contact:

Re: Everything Lambda by default

Post by Matt » Mon Sep 28, 2015 2:57 pm

Probably not. Too much coding work to wrap that right through each item in the software

Post Reply