Input Tracer - Reset All button

Discuss possible software enhancements/changes here.

Moderator: Matt

djstatic
Posts: 175
Joined: Fri Apr 16, 2010 8:59 pm
Location: South East QLD, Gold Coast

Input Tracer - Reset All button

Postby djstatic » Mon Sep 28, 2015 1:13 pm

Hi Matt,

Is it possible to add a "Reset All" button on the Input Tracer? currently you have to reset each item individually (bit of a pain).

Cheers.
Last edited by djstatic on Mon Sep 28, 2015 3:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Matt
Site Admin
Posts: 8121
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2006 1:45 am
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Contact:

Re: Input Traceer - Reset All button

Postby Matt » Mon Sep 28, 2015 2:56 pm


Matt
Site Admin
Posts: 8121
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2006 1:45 am
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Contact:

Re: Input Tracer - Reset All button

Postby Matt » Thu Sep 28, 2017 4:46 pm

Resolved for next version


Return to “Software Enhancements”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest