AFR on Innovate LM-2 -> LAMBDA in NT?

Anything related to the Innovate brand of wideband devices.

Moderator: Matt

Torque
Posts: 597
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 10:08 am

AFR on Innovate LM-2 -> LAMBDA in NT?

Postby Torque » Sun Oct 30, 2016 12:24 am

My WB connected to an LM-2 shows AFR both on the LM-2 and in Logworks.

However when connected to NT, I get the AFR displayed as Lambda?

Any ideas?

INNO.jpg
INNO.jpg (242.44 KiB) Viewed 3504 times

Matt
Site Admin
Posts: 7649
Joined: Sun Jan 29, 2006 1:45 am
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Contact:

Re: AFR on Innovate LM-2 -> LAMBDA in NT?

Postby Matt » Mon Oct 31, 2016 2:18 pm

Right click on the wideband display and disable the Lamda tickbox

Torque
Posts: 597
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 10:08 am

Re: AFR on Innovate LM-2 -> LAMBDA in NT?

Postby Torque » Mon Oct 31, 2016 10:03 pm

Thanks :)


Return to “Innovate”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests